Hinet.Net - Info hinet.net

hinet.net receives about 187,500 unique visitors and 611,250 (3.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,263.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $777,066.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hinet.net is ranked number 2,767 in the world and 0.0375% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 67.215.65.132.

About - hinet.net

臺灣入門網站、提供新聞、資訊以及相關網絡服務。
How did hinet.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hinet.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
187,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,625,000
Daily Pageviews:
611,250 (3.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,767 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0375% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Taiwan 78.8%84.2%59
China 14.5%10.0%1962
Hong Kong 2.0%1.4%975
United States 1.0%0.8%42453
Japan 0.7%0.4%24871
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.2%11986

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
myweb.hinet.net
29.19%14.26%1.48
webmail.hinet.net
11.62%21.02%5.5
hichannel.hinet.net
10.88%4.06%1.13
railway.hinet.net
10.65%18.61%5.3
hinet.net
9.08%3.17%1.06
times.hinet.net
7.84%7.56%2.91
wfs.hinet.net
7.14%3.81%1.61
parent.hinet.net
2.92%2.78%2.9
otp.hinet.net
2.53%1.77%2.1
info.hinet.net
2.42%2.06%2.6
hibox.hinet.net
2.14%2.45%3.5
games.hinet.net
1.68%1.48%2.7
broadband.hinet.net
1.65%1.76%3.2
authweb.hinet.net
1.60%1.27%2.4
domain.hinet.net
1.44%0.59%1.24
aaav2.hinet.net
1.24%1.07%2.6
wlangw.hinet.net
1.08%0.39%1.09
speed.hinet.net
1.02%0.41%1.2
hipay.hinet.net
1.01%0.34%1.03
hicare.hinet.net
0.98%0.58%1.8
member.hinet.net
0.96%0.54%1.7
service.hinet.net
0.92%0.65%2.1
cdn.hinet.net
0.80%0.69%2.6
chtvideo.hinet.net
0.68%0.88%3.9
emcrm.hinet.net
0.61%0.25%1.2
hinet-ip.hinet.net
0.50%0.31%1.9
hihosting.hinet.net
0.46%0.31%2.0
wlanac.hinet.net
0.45%0.46%3.1
railway1.hinet.net
0.44%1.02%6.9
hisales.hinet.net
0.43%0.29%2.1
ebuying.hinet.net
0.41%0.71%5.2
hicloud.hinet.net
0.33%0.26%2.4
hievent.hinet.net
0.31%0.15%1.5
publicca.hinet.net
0.27%0.22%2.5
hiair.hinet.net
0.24%0.26%3.3
cloudbox.hinet.net
0.20%0.09%1.3
p8u.hinet.net
0.20%0.10%1.5
wifi.hinet.net
0.19%0.12%2.0
speed2.hinet.net
0.18%0.11%1.8
learn.hinet.net
0.18%0.17%2.8
msa.hinet.net
0.18%0.14%2.4
land.hinet.net
0.17%0.15%2.6
lcss.hinet.net
0.17%0.13%2.4
cars.hinet.net
0.14%0.08%1.6
fttb.hinet.net
0.13%0.06%1.3
enjoy.hinet.net
0.12%0.22%6
portal.hinet.net
0.11%0.06%1.6
adsl.hinet.net
0.11%0.13%3.4
hiwinner.hinet.net
0.11%0.24%7
hinetfax.hinet.net
0.10%0.14%4.2
hisecure.hinet.net
0.09%0.09%3.1
aaaservice.hinet.net
0.09%0.10%3.5
ipv6.hinet.net
0.09%0.08%2.8
secure365.hinet.net
0.09%0.08%2.8
soc365.hinet.net
0.06%0.06%3.1
sms.hinet.net
0.05%0.06%3.1
enoc.hinet.net
0.05%0.10%6
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hinet.net
Domain:
  hinet.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,773
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hinet.net?

Facebook:
  2,918
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hinet.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,263.00
Monthly Revenue:
$37,890.00
Yearly Revenue:
$460,995.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Taiwan 514,673$977.88
China 61,125$188.88
United States 4,890$56.09
Hong Kong 8,558$29.52
Japan 2,445$7.82
Korea, Republic of 1,223$2.84

How much money do hinet.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$194.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,832.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$70,959.92
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
92,152
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,764,562
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,635,498
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Taiwan 82,348$156.46
China 7,946$24.55
United States 880$10.10
Hong Kong 856$2.95
Japan 73$0.23
Korea, Republic of 49$0.11

How much is hinet.net worth?

Website Value:
$777,066.19

Where is hinet.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.215.65.132
ASN:
AS36692 
ISP:
OpenDNS, LLC 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.215.65.132

How fast does hinet.net load?

Average Load Time:
(677 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  70

Site Categories (dmoz)

網上內容/入門網站

What sites are related to hinet.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 13:08:10 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nonsniff
Last-Modified: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 13:07:15 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 166376
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname hntp1.hinet.net
Rname hostmaster.hinet.net
Serial Number 2016060600
Refresh 300
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX netnews.hinet.net 3600
NS ans1.hinet.net 2056
NS ans2.hinet.net 2056

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-03-19
Domain Age:
22 years 2 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HINET.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: ANS1.HINET.NET
Name Server: ANS2.HINET.NET
Status: ok http://www.icann.org/epp#OK
Updated Date: 16-feb-2015
Creation Date: 19-mar-1994
Expiration Date: 20-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 31 Oct 2015 13:07:56 GMT <<<
Last update was 435 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hinet.net widget